?

Log in

No account? Create an account

icansoicon

whay am I posting this to my icon community? FOR EDUCATION IDK

« previous entry |
Apr. 5th, 2012 | 11:45 pm
mood: stressed
posted by: obsession6000 in icansoicon

omg you guys.  don't even look at my earliest icon posts.  THEY'RE SO BAD  T_T

also, I really hope to be more active after early May, WHICH IS HOPEFULLY WHEN I GRADUATE COLLEGE OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGMG GET ME OUT OF HERE

(lol, I thought I wasn't going to graduate for a while because we've got this all-year senior thesis thing to do, and I really get tired of the same 'subject' quickly - I'm interested in EVERYTHING.  At once!  and I would totally rather be doing different shorter papers on environmental topics rather than one huge paper on a teeny part of the world.  I want people to learn what the state of our planet is in  -that's something useful!  buuuut instead I'm doing an environmental history on a teeny piece of land.  It;s cute and all, but it's not in as worse shape as other areas of America.  I should be doing something on deforestation and desertification and water issues  T_T

...okay, I'mma go do work now.

jk.  gonna make an icon to console myself that I'm not a failure in life. 
Tags:

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {0}